State of Michigan v Richard W. Jacques
[…] Instead we hold that the evidence offered was sufficient to prove defendant's intoxication.

III. OV 5

     Finally, defendant argues that the trial court erred in scoring fifteen points for OV 5. We disagree. We review a trial court's findings of fact in support of a score for clear error. People v Lockett, 295 Mich App 165, 182; 814 NW2d 295 (2012). A scoring decision is not clearly erroneous if the record contains any evidence in support of the decision. Id.

     OV 5 addresses psychological injury to a member of the victim's family. MCL 777.35(1). A trial court must assess 15 points if "serious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim's family." Id. However, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive. MCL 777.35(2); People v Portellos,     Mich App    ;     NW2d     (2012), slip op at 9.

     Here, numerous members of the victim's family testified at sentencing about how the victim's death had affected their lives.